FINA WC Day 4 - Men's 3m Springboard Results
Jul 16, 2003
Men 3m Springboard Final Results | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Athlete | Country | YOB | Points | |
1 | DOBROSOK Alexander | RUS | 82 | 788.37 | |
2 | PENG Bo | CHN | 81 | 780.84 | |
3 | SAUTIN Dimitry | RUS | 75 | 776.64 | |
4 | WANG Tianling | CHN | 77 | 745.35 | |
5 | DUMAIS Troy | USA | 80 | 706.08 | |
6 | DESPATIE Alexandre | CAN | 85 | 704.85 | |
7 | TERAUCHI Ken | JPN | 80 | 685.32 | |
8 | NEWBERRY Robert | AUS | 79 | 668,64 | |
9 | SHIPMAN Mark | GBR | 73 | 649.20 | |
10 | ALLY Antonio | GBR | 73 | 633.15 | |
11 | JONES Phillip | USA | 83 | 614.94 | |
12 | MARCONI Nicola | ITA | 78 | 614,85 | |
Semi-final | |||||
1 | SAUTIN Dimitry | RUS | 75 | 716.94 | |
2 | WANG Tianling | CHN | 77 | 694.23 | |
3 | DUMAIS Troy | USA | 80 | 688.14 | |
4 | DESPATIE Alexandre | CAN | 85 | 686.73 | |
5 | DOBROSOK Alexander | RUS | 82 | 668.46 | |
6 | PENG Bo | CHN | 81 | 664.59 | |
7 | MARCONI Nicola | ITA | 78 | 652.74 | |
8 | TERAUCHI Ken | JPN | 80 | 630.42 | |
9 | ALLY Antonio | GBR | 73 | 622.83 | |
10 | JONES Phillip | USA | 83 | 621.18 | |
11 | NEWBERY Robert | AUS | 79 | 619.44 | |
12 | SHIPMAN Mark | GBR | 73 | 616.47 | |
13 | CASTRO Cesar | BRA | 82 | 614.85 | |
14 | LENGYEL Imre | HUN | 77 | 608.25 | |
15 | PLATAS Fernando | MEX | 73 | 606.81 | |
16 | LYSENKO Dmytro | UKR | 81 | 606.86 | |
17 | VILLAROEL Luis | VEN | 80 | 602.58 | |
18 | FORNARIS Erick | CUB | 79 | 591.15 |
Men 3m Springboard Preliminary Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Athlete | Country | YOB | Points |
1 | SAUTIN Dimitry | RUS | 75 | 460.80 |
2 | WANG Tianling | CHN | 77 | 456.45 |
3 | DUMAIS Troy | USA | 80 | 444.99 |
4 | DESPATIE Alexandre | CAN | 85 | 444.48 |
5 | DOBROSOK Alexander | RUS | 82 | 430.38 |
6 | MARCONI Nicola | ITA | 78 | 429.35 |
7 | PENG Bo | CHN | 81 | 417.78 |
8 | CASTRO Cesar | BRA | 82 | 404.91 |
9 | JONES Phillip | USA | 83 | 403.08 |
10 | ALLY Antonio | GBR | 73 | 402.90 |
11 | LYSENKO Dmytro | UKR | 81 | 399.09 |
12 | SHIPMAN Mark | GBR | 73 | 398.58 |
13 | PLATAS Fernando | MEX | 73 | 394.53 |
14 | NEWBERY Robert | AUS | 79 | 393.72 |
15 | VILLAROEL Luis | VEN | 80 | 392.97 |
16 | LENGYEL Imre | HUN | 77 | 388.80 |
17 | TERAUCHI Ken | JPN | 80 | 388.47 |
18 | FORNARIS Erick | CUB | 79 | 381.33 |
19 | SIRANIDIS Nikolaos | GRE | 76 | 378.33 |
20 | BETANCOURT Jorge | CUB | 81 | 375.75 |
21 | ALVAREZ Rafael | ESP | 71 | 375.51 |
22 | SCHELLENBERG Tobias | GER | 78 | 374.85 |
23 | PUHAKKA Joona | FIN | 82 | 374.01 |
24 | SHLYAKHOV Yuriy | UKR | 83 | 373.65 |
25 | ILLANA Javier | ESP | 85 | 362.85 |
26 | DURAN Cassius | BRA | 79 | 356.52 |
27 | WELS Andreas | GER | 75 | 356.49 |
28 | MIRANDA Arturo | CAN | 71 | 355.62 |
29 | BIMIS Thomas | GRE | 75 | 348,27 |
30 | BARNETT Steven | AUS | 79 | 343.71 |
31 | PIEKKANEN Jukka | FIN | 75 | 338.07 |
32 | KWON Kyung Min | KOR | 82 | 334.83 |
33 | CHO Kwan Hoon | KOR | 84 | 329.43 |
34 | FUMADO Ramon | VEN | 81 | 329.43 |
35 | KUCHMASAU Serguei | BLR | 81 | 317.49 |
36 | SACCHIN Christopher | ITA | 83 | 310.32 |
37 | EGANA Jose | SWE | 82 | 307.59 |
38 | RODRIGUEZ Joel | MEX | 74 | 305.55 |
39 | EMMERTON Dean | RSA | 83 | 302.43 |
40 | BELING Zibeon Uzza | MAS | 89 | 294.57 |
41 | VERA Johny Andres | COL | 87 | 286.05 |
42 | KLAMI Timo | NOR | 81 | 284.16 |
43 | OSPINA Emmanuel | COL | 88 | 272.37 |
44 | MUSIALEK Grzegorz | POL | 84 | 266.16 |
45 | JAMJAMI Akhmad Sukran | INA | 84 | 256.20 |