Warning (2): unlink(/websites/swimnews/demo.public_html/public_html/app/tmp/cache/models/cake_model_default_admin_snews_list) [http://php.net/function.unlink]: No such file or directory [CORE/cake/libs/file.php, line 292]
Warning (2): unlink(/websites/swimnews/demo.public_html/public_html/app/tmp/cache/models/cake_model_default_tblspecialevents) [http://php.net/function.unlink]: No such file or directory [CORE/cake/libs/file.php, line 292]
SwimNews.com - FINA WC Day 4 - Men's 3m Springboard Results
example-image
Connect with Us:  

FINA WC Day 4 - Men's 3m Springboard Results

Jul 16, 2003

Men 3m Springboard Final Results
Rank Athlete Country YOB Points
1 DOBROSOK Alexander RUS 82 788.37
2 PENG Bo CHN 81 780.84
3 SAUTIN Dimitry RUS 75 776.64
4 WANG Tianling CHN 77 745.35
5 DUMAIS Troy USA 80 706.08
6 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 85 704.85
7 TERAUCHI Ken JPN 80 685.32
8 NEWBERRY Robert AUS 79 668,64
9 SHIPMAN Mark GBR 73 649.20
10 ALLY Antonio GBR 73 633.15
11 JONES Phillip USA 83 614.94
12 MARCONI Nicola ITA 78 614,85
Semi-final
1 SAUTIN Dimitry RUS 75 716.94
2 WANG Tianling CHN 77 694.23
3 DUMAIS Troy USA 80 688.14
4 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 85 686.73
5 DOBROSOK Alexander RUS 82 668.46
6 PENG Bo CHN 81 664.59
7 MARCONI Nicola ITA 78 652.74
8 TERAUCHI Ken JPN 80 630.42
9 ALLY Antonio GBR 73 622.83
10 JONES Phillip USA 83 621.18
11 NEWBERY Robert AUS 79 619.44
12 SHIPMAN Mark GBR 73 616.47
13 CASTRO Cesar BRA 82 614.85
14 LENGYEL Imre HUN 77 608.25
15 PLATAS Fernando MEX 73 606.81
16 LYSENKO Dmytro UKR 81 606.86
17 VILLAROEL Luis VEN 80 602.58
18 FORNARIS Erick CUB 79 591.15

Men 3m Springboard Preliminary Results
Rank Athlete Country YOB Points
1 SAUTIN Dimitry RUS 75 460.80
2 WANG Tianling CHN 77 456.45
3 DUMAIS Troy USA 80 444.99
4 DESPATIE Alexandre CAN 85 444.48
5 DOBROSOK Alexander RUS 82 430.38
6 MARCONI Nicola ITA 78 429.35
7 PENG Bo CHN 81 417.78
8 CASTRO Cesar BRA 82 404.91
9 JONES Phillip USA 83 403.08
10 ALLY Antonio GBR 73 402.90
11 LYSENKO Dmytro UKR 81 399.09
12 SHIPMAN Mark GBR 73 398.58
13 PLATAS Fernando MEX 73 394.53
14 NEWBERY Robert AUS 79 393.72
15 VILLAROEL Luis VEN 80 392.97
16 LENGYEL Imre HUN 77 388.80
17 TERAUCHI Ken JPN 80 388.47
18 FORNARIS Erick CUB 79 381.33
19 SIRANIDIS Nikolaos GRE 76 378.33
20 BETANCOURT Jorge CUB 81 375.75
21 ALVAREZ Rafael ESP 71 375.51
22 SCHELLENBERG Tobias GER 78 374.85
23 PUHAKKA Joona FIN 82 374.01
24 SHLYAKHOV Yuriy UKR 83 373.65
25 ILLANA Javier ESP 85 362.85
26 DURAN Cassius BRA 79 356.52
27 WELS Andreas GER 75 356.49
28 MIRANDA Arturo CAN 71 355.62
29 BIMIS Thomas GRE 75 348,27
30 BARNETT Steven AUS 79 343.71
31 PIEKKANEN Jukka FIN 75 338.07
32 KWON Kyung Min KOR 82 334.83
33 CHO Kwan Hoon KOR 84 329.43
34 FUMADO Ramon VEN 81 329.43
35 KUCHMASAU Serguei BLR 81 317.49
36 SACCHIN Christopher ITA 83 310.32
37 EGANA Jose SWE 82 307.59
38 RODRIGUEZ Joel MEX 74 305.55
39 EMMERTON Dean RSA 83 302.43
40 BELING Zibeon Uzza MAS 89 294.57
41 VERA Johny Andres COL 87 286.05
42 KLAMI Timo NOR 81 284.16
43 OSPINA Emmanuel COL 88 272.37
44 MUSIALEK Grzegorz POL 84 266.16
45 JAMJAMI Akhmad Sukran INA 84 256.20