Warning (2): unlink(/websites/swimnews/demo.public_html/public_html/app/tmp/cache/cake_newsitem2466) [http://php.net/function.unlink]: No such file or directory [CORE/cake/libs/file.php, line 292]
Warning (2): fopen(/websites/swimnews/demo.public_html/public_html/app/tmp/cache/cake_newsitem781) [http://php.net/function.fopen]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory [CORE/cake/libs/file.php, line 156]
Warning (2): fopen(/websites/swimnews/demo.public_html/public_html/app/tmp/cache/cake_newsitem8484) [http://php.net/function.fopen]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory [CORE/cake/libs/file.php, line 156]
Warning (2): fopen(/websites/swimnews/demo.public_html/public_html/app/tmp/cache/cake_newsitem8610) [http://php.net/function.fopen]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory [CORE/cake/libs/file.php, line 156]
Warning (2): fopen(/websites/swimnews/demo.public_html/public_html/app/tmp/cache/cake_newsitem8619) [http://php.net/function.fopen]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory [CORE/cake/libs/file.php, line 156]
SwimNews.com - FINA WC Day 4 - Men's 10 km Open Water Results
example-image
Connect with Us:  

FINA WC Day 4 - Men's 10 km Open Water Results

Jul 16, 2003

Rank Athlete Country YOB 10km Points
1 DIATTCHINE Vladimir RUS 82 1:50.58.8 18
2 HEIN Christian GER 82 1:51.06.5 16
3 MECA David ESP 74 1:51.08.4 14
4 BEZRUCHENKO Evgeny RUS 77 1:51.08.5 12
5 STOICHEV Petar BUL 76 1:51.12.5 10
6 SALIBA Mark AUS 79 1:51.12.8 8
7 RONDY Gilles FRA 81 1:51.13.0 6
8 BLAUM Damian ARG 81 1:51.13.8 5
9 POISSIER Emmanuel FRA 75 1:51.14.0 4
10 PAMPANA Samuele ITA 76 1:51.14.4 3
11 NAGY-PAL Levente HUN 80 1:51.15.4 2
12 ERCOLI Simone ITA 79 1:51.15.7 1
13 MAUER Andreas GER 79 1:51.17.4
14 VAN DER WEIJDEN Maarten NED 81 1:51.29.9
15 CLELAND Grant AUS 78 1:51,40.6
16 DIDEUM Patrick USA 81 1:52.24.1
17 ELZANATY Mohamed EGY 84 1:52.35.7
18 BALLEM Jarrod CAN 79 1:52.36.8
19 LOPEZ Ivan MEX 84 1:52.47.9
20 VITEK Rostislav CZE 76 1:53.02.1
21 SEROUR Mohamed EGY 82 1:53.44.4
22 JOU Jordi ESP 78 1:53.49.3
23 DEMARCO Daniel USA 80 1:53.56.6
24 BIRCHER Alan GBR 83 1:56.17.0
25 TRBONJACA Alen CRO 81 1:56.53.3
26 RISTOVSKI Mihajlo MKD 83 1:56.58.2
27 FUENTES Gregory ECU 70 1:57.24.9
28 OLIVEIRA Luis Eduardo BRA 81 1:58.07.3
29 QUIROGA Facundo ARG 78 1:58.43.1
30 RIVABENEIRA Adolfo ECU 83 2:03.20.1
SALAS Rolando VEN 82 DNF
CREEL David CAN 81 DNF
PAVAO Carlos BRA 75 DNS