FINA WC Day 7 - Men's & Women's 25 km Open Water Results
Jul 19, 2003
Women's 25 km Open Water Results | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Athlete | Country | YOB | 10km | Points |
1 | VAN DIJK Edith | NED | 73 | 5:35.43.5 | 18 |
2 | KAMRAU Britta | GER | 79 | 5:35.46.1 | 16 |
3 | MAURER Angela | GER | 75 | 5:35.46.5 | 14 |
4 | POPOVA Ksenia | RUS | 88 | 5:38.19.4 | 12 |
5 | LA PIANA Laura | ITA | 81 | 5:38.21.7 | 10 |
6 | PERSOONS Cindy | BEL | 80 | 5:38.54.8 | 8 |
7 | PANKINA Natalia | RUS | 83 | 5:39.12.0 | 6 |
8 | BERGEN Briley | USA | 83 | 5:39.12.3 | 5 |
9 | NUNEZ Esther | ESP | 81 | 5:39.12.5 | 4 |
10 | SMITH Tobie | USA | 73 | 5:40.41.4 | 3 |
11 | HLAVCOVA Yveta | CZE | 75 | 5:41.54.0 | 2 |
12 | CLARK Shelley | AUS | 81 | 5:46.38.5 | 1 |
13 | STUTZEL Karley | CAN | 82 | 5:52.28.2 | |
14 | KRUEGER Nadia | SUI | 68 | 5:57.51.2 | |
15 | MORALIEVA Ivanka | BUL | 83 | 6:01.09.4 | |
16 | ROMITI Alessandra | ITA | 82 | 6:03.48.5 | |
17 | BARSI Claudia | HUN | 84 | 6:13.42.1 | |
18 | PUNET Celeste | ARG | 83 | 6:13.56.6 | |
19 | FERNANDEZ Elisabeth | ESP | 85 | 6:16.09.2 | |
20 | BENSON Melissa | AUS | 83 | 6:18.47.2 | |
21 | RIVERA Ibelis | VEN | 84 | 7:02.38.7 | |
vdWEIJDEN Etta | NED | 79 | DNF | ||
SPERANDA Ines | CRO | 86 | DNF |
Men's 25 km Open Water Results | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Athlete | Country | YOB | 10km | Points |
1 | KUDINOV Yury | RUS | 79 | 5:02.20.0 | 18 |
2 | MECA David | ESP | 74 | 5:02.20.4 | 16 |
3 | STOICHEV Petar | BUL | 76 | 5:02.20.6 | 14 |
4 | MAJCEN Igor | SLO | 69 | 5:02.25.6 | 12 |
5 | KOCHKAROV Evgeni | RUS | 82 | 5:02.28.8 | 10 |
6 | WANDRATSCH Christof | GER | 66 | 5:02.28.9 | 8 |
7 | GOMEZ Stephane | FRA | 76 | 5:02.29.1 | 6 |
8 | LECAT Stephane | FRA | 71 | 5:06.40.7 | 5 |
9 | HANSMANN Christian | GER | 77 | 5:06.41.9 | 4 |
10 | GARGARO Claudio | ITA | 72 | 5:07.25.5 | 3 |
11 | PARLA Massimiliano | ITA | 76 | 5:07.30.5 | 2 |
12 | CAPELL Brendan | AUS | 84 | 5:07.38.2 | 1 |
13 | SALIBA Mark | AUS | 79 | 5:09.41.8 | |
14 | MARTIN Alex | ESP | 80 | 5:11.09.2 | |
15 | BLAUM Damian | ARG | 81 | 5:11.41.9 | |
16 | BUCAR Jure | SLO | 66 | 5:14.23.2 | |
17 | VITEK Rostislav | CZE | 76 | 5:29.16.9 | |
18 | SZABO Gergo | HUN | 82 | 5:32.27.4 | |
19 | BRAY Andrew | USA | 58 | 5:47.25.5 | |
20 | KARAJOVANOV Jane | MKD | 78 | 5:55.53.0 | |
21 | DVORAK Ryan | USA | 85 | 5:56.08.6 | |
22 | NASTIC Igor | SUI | 78 | 5:58.16.3 | |
23 | SRB Pavel | CZE | 80 | 5:59.58.1 | |
MASRI Hisham | SYR | 73 | DNF | ||
CHAILLOU Gabriel | ARG | 67 | DNF | ||
SEROUR Mohamed | EGY | 82 | DBF | ||
ELZANATY Mohamed | EGY | 84 | DNS | ||
CHOCRON Simon | VEN | 73 | DNS |