FINA Diving Grand Prix - Manchester Results
Mar 21, 2001
The FINA Diving Grand Prix took place this past weekend in Manchester, England. We are posting the final event results from the competitions.
Men's 1 meter Finals |
1. |
Feng WANG |
CHN |
419.25 |
2. |
Alexander DOBROSKOK |
RUS |
390.66 |
3. |
Xiang XU |
CHN |
359.76 |
4. |
Jose-Miguel GIL |
ESP |
357.78 |
5. |
Peter WATERFIELD |
GBR |
350.94 |
6. |
Tobias SCHELLENBERG |
GER |
340.11 |
Men's 3 meter Finals |
1. |
Dmitry SAUTIN |
RUS |
660.99 |
2. |
Feng WANG |
CHN |
640.86 |
3. |
Xiang XU |
CHN |
626.19 |
4. |
Mark SHIPMAN |
GBR |
579.54 |
5. |
Alexander DOBROSKOK |
RUS |
570.15 |
6. |
Antonio ALLY |
GBR |
557.94 |
7. |
Christian LOFFLER |
GER |
556.53 |
8. |
Rafael ALVAREZ |
ESP |
550.44 |
9. |
Tobias SCHELLENBERG |
GER |
541.20 |
10. |
Thomas BIMIS |
GRE |
522.33 |
11. |
Blake ALDRIDGE |
GBR |
517.02 |
12. |
Peter WATERFIELD |
GBR |
507.72 |
Men's 3 meter Synchro Finals |
1. |
Ally/Shipman |
GBR |
306.00 |
2. |
Xu/Wang |
CHN |
243.63 |
3. |
Byford/Aldridge |
GBR |
243.63 |
3. |
Pacheco/Goribar |
MEX |
243.63 |
5. |
Gutierrez/Hernandez |
MEX |
235.68 |
Men's 10 meter Final |
1. |
Leon TAYLOR |
GBR |
667.80 |
2. |
Liang WANG |
CHN |
653.67 |
3. |
Peter WATERFIELD |
GBR |
624.51 |
4. |
Xinhua ZHANG |
CHN |
586.83 |
5. |
Frank SANDER |
GER |
543.63 |
6. |
Luis LEON |
ESP |
478.14 |
7. |
Sergio GORIBAR |
MEX |
470.13 |
8. |
Sergeyu NAZIN |
RUS |
469.08 |
9. |
Daniel KOZAK |
POL |
460.26 |
10. |
Rohmel PACHECO |
MEX |
447.72 |
11 |
Antonio HERNANDEZ |
MEX |
347.28 |
Men's 10 meter Synchro Final |
1. |
Leon TAYLOR/ Peter WATERFIELD |
GBR |
334.29 |
2. |
Rohmel PACHECO/ Sergio GORIBAR |
MEX |
237.66 |
Women's 1 meter Final |
1. |
Jing ZHANG |
CHN |
259.11 |
2. |
Minxia WU |
CHN |
256.80 |
3. |
Jane SMITH |
GBR |
234.69 |
4. |
Lisette PLANKEN |
NED |
230.85 |
5. |
Jacqueline SCHNEIDER |
SUI |
225.84 |
6. |
Tatiana ORTIZ |
MEX |
209.55 |
Women's 3 meter Final |
1. |
Minxia WU |
CHN |
535.98 |
2. |
Jing Zhang |
CHN |
500.01 |
3. |
Jane SMITH |
GBR |
492.87 |
4. |
Laura SANCHEZ |
MEX |
464.28 |
5. |
Tracey RICHARDSON |
GBR |
463.11 |
6. |
Stacey POWELL |
GBR |
443.22 |
7. |
Anastasia POZDNIAKOVA |
RUS |
432.84 |
8. |
Lisette PLANKEN |
NED |
423.39 |
9. |
Nora BARTA |
HUN |
421.32 |
10. |
Tatiana ORTIZ |
MEX |
409.65 |
11. |
Bianca VAN OS |
NED |
404.52 |
12. |
Eleni HATZIMITROU |
GRE |
400.98 |
Women's 3 meter Synchro Final |
1. |
Minxia WU/ Jing ZHANG |
CHN |
276.96 |
2. |
Tracey RICHARDSON/ Karen SMITH |
GBR |
248.52 |
3. |
Laura SANCHEZ/ Tatiana ORTIZ |
MEX |
235.80 |
4. |
Jane SMITH/ Rosie WHITING |
GBR |
231.60 |
Women's 10 meter Final |
1. |
Ting LI |
CHN |
519.99 |
2. |
Rao LI |
CHN |
497.31 |
3. |
Daniela BEMME |
GER |
442.23 |
4. |
Amanda PAGE |
GBR |
415.56 |
5. |
Anja RICHTER-LIBISELLER |
AUT |
414.30 |
6. |
Anastasia POZDNIAKOVA |
RUS |
413.70 |
7. |
Leire SANTOS |
ESP |
399.99 |
8. |
Laura SANCHEZ |
MEX |
398.94 |
9. |
Karen SMITH |
GBR |
383.64 |
10. |
Olivia FITZGERALD |
GBR |
380.85 |
11. |
Tatiana ORTIZ |
MEX |
347.79 |
12. |
Monique McCARROLL |
COE |
331.17 |
Women's 10 meter Synchro Final |
1. |
Rao LI/ Ting LI |
CHN |
328.26 |
2. |
Marion REIFF/ Anja RICHTER-LISISELLER |
AUT |
271.20 |
3. |
Amanda PAGE/ Leanne RUTKOWSKI |
GBR |
242.16 |
4. |
Laura SANCHEZ/ Tatiana ORTIZ |
MEX |
219.96 |
5. |
Monique McCARROLL/ Karen SMITH |
GBR |
217.01 |